Upcoming Pickle Events

Pickle Events will be involved with the following events. We look forward to seeing you!

Please note that although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Sat
08/18
YoungLife Triathlon

Register online

Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Lakes City Park 8:00 AM

1.5 kilometer swim
40 kilometer bike
10 kilometer run

500 meter swim
20 kilometer bike
5 kilometer run

Race Director
218-532-2662
Sat
08/18
Ki Chi Saga Yellow Ribbon Community Fun Run

Register online

Chisago City, MN — Zion Lutheran Church 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run
10 kilometer run
Kids 1/2 mile run/walk

Trish Curtis
651-269-2139
Sat
08/25
Rollin' on the River Inline Marathon

Register online

Grand Forks, ND — Choice Fitness 7:00 AM

26.2 mile skate
13.1 mile skate
4.2 mile skate

Amy Enget
Sat
08/25
Running the Rapids Half Marathon and 5k Cohasset , MN — Portage Park 7:30 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run

Tom McBride
Sat
08/25
Hawk Creek Run Around Raymond 5k

Register online

Raymond, MN — Maccray East Elementary School 8:00 AM

1 mile run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

Kevin Hauser
320-967-4774
Sat
08/25
Kiwanis Kids Triathlon

Register online

Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach 4:00 PM

50 yard swim
4 mile bike
2 mile run

25 yard swim
2 mile bike
1 mile run

Mike Dillon
Sun
08/26
Lakes Country Triathlon

Register online

Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach 8:30 AM

1/4 mile swim
13.6 mile bike
3.2 mile run

Dan Fundingsland
218-829-8791
Sat
09/01
Hopkins Royal Triathlon

Register online

Hopkins, MN — Shady Oak Beach 8:00 AM

750 yard swim
13 mile bike
5 kilometer run

100 yard swim
4.5 mile bike
1.75 mile run

Doobie Kurus
952-938-8202
Thu
09/06
Gerry Smith Invitational Cross Country Meet Montgomery, MN — Montgomery Golf Course 4:20 PM

5 kilometer run
5 kilometer run
2.5 kilometer run

Jason Myhre
Thu
09/06
Detroit Lakes XC Invite Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Country Club 4:30 PM

3.2 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

William Kvebak
Sat
09/08
Granite Games Run St. Cloud, MN — St. Cloud State University 8:00 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk

Clara Nellans
Sat
09/08
Run The Bug Minneota, MN — Highway 68, Downtown Minneota (Prairie Winds Wellness parking lot) 8:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run
1 kilometer run

Michelle Buysse
Sat
09/08
Flambeau Gravel Grinder Ladysmith, WI — Rusk County Fairgrounds 10:00 AM

60 mile bike
30 mile bike
19 mile bike

John VandeVelde
630-240-1774
Tue
09/11
Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet Norwood, MN — Baylor Park 4:00 PM

1600 meter run
5 kilometer run

Mark Lagergren
Sat
09/15
Bismarck Marathon

Register online

Bismarck, ND — Cottonwood Park 7:30 AM

26.2 mile run
13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

David Nash
701-220-9162
Sat
09/15
Nickle Dickle Run

Register online

Waconia, MN — Bayview Elementary School 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Tiffany Nelson
952-442-0615
Sat
09/15
Matt Kjelland Memorial 5K Walk-Run

Register online

Alexandria, MN — City Park 10:00 AM

5K mile run/walk
1 mile walk

Mike Kjelland
320-808-3130
Sat
09/22
Central Lakes Cycle David Grotberg Memorial 24/7 Duathlon & 5K Fergus Falls, MN — 2010 State Highway 210 East 8:00 AM

20 mile bike
4 mile run
7 mile bike

5 kilometer run

Clark Grotberg
218-739-5651
Thu
09/27
John Hermes Invite Fergus Falls, MN — Pebble Lake Golf Course 4:00 PM

2 mile run
5 kilometer run

Niki Welde
Sat
09/29
St. Joseph Jaycee's Fall Fest 5K & Kids 1K Saint Joseph, MN — City Hall- AKA Colts Academy 9:00 AM

5K kilometer run/walk
1K kilometer run/walk

Janelle Loehlein
320-420-4633
Sat
09/29
Grand Forks XC Invite Grand Forks, ND — Lincoln Drive Park 12:00 PM

3 kilometer run
4 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

Mark Rerick
Sat
10/06
Kickapoo Reserve Dam Challenge La Farge, WI — Kickapoo Valley Reserve 9:00 AM

7 mile canoe
14 mile bike
3 mile run

Alexa Dickson
608-625-2967
Fri
10/12
Bemidji Blue Ox Run Bemidji, MN — Sanford Convention Center 5:00 PM

1/2 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run/walk

Angie Gora
Sat
10/13
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon Bemidji , MN — Sanford Convention Center 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
26.2 mile run
26 kilometer run

Angie Gora
Sat
10/13
Willow River Trail Challenge Hudson, WI — Willow River State Park 10:00 AM

21.1 kilometer run
10.6 kilometer run
6.6 kilometer run
3 kilometer walk
Kids Obstacle mile run/walk

WRTC
715-255-0483
Sat
10/20
Fargo Mini Marathon Fargo, ND — Fargo Civic Center 8:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Mark Knutson
Sat
10/20
SCSU Homecoming Run

Register online

St.Cloud, MN — Herb Brooks National Hockey Center Plaza 10:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Chris Haukos
Sat
10/27
North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships Jamestown, ND — Parkhurst Recreation Area 11:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Justin Fletschock
Sat
11/10
Fergus Falls Turkey Trot Fergus Falls, MN — Kennedy Secondary School 9:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Bridget Leonard
Thu
11/22
Turkey Leg 5K

Register online

Willmar, MN — YMCA 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Thu
11/22
CFA Turkey Trot Bismarck, ND — Bismarck Elks Club 9:15 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Pam Thompson
701-222-3998
Sat
05/04
AUSA ROTC 5K Challenge Brooklyn Park, MN — Brookdale Park 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Alberto DeJesus (DJ)
612-624-2884

To sign up for our email newsletter of upcoming events, please visit our mailing list sign-up form.

Other Area Events

The following events are not affiliated with Pickle Events in any way. Although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Sat
08/25
Jaynie (Herbranson) Halvorson Memorial 5k/10k/Fun Run Barnesville, MN — Blue Eagle Lake Park 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk
Fun Run mile run/walk

Brady and Laura Jorud
Sat
10/27
Extreme North Dakota Halloween Double Feature Arvilla, ND — Turtle River State Park 8:00 AM

12 hour bike

12 hour run

Tim

If you are a race director and you would like your event listed on our site, please visit our free event submission form.