Upcoming Pickle Events

Pickle Events will be involved with the following events. We look forward to seeing you!

Please note that although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Sat
06/01
Lake Region Run Fergus Falls, MN — Community Arena 7:30 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Karoline Gustafson
218-736-8451
Sat
06/01
SWIM-off to Summer open water challenge MINNETONKA, MN — Shady Oak Beach (5200 Shady Oak Rd) 9:00 AM

.3 mile swim
.9 mile swim
1.2 mile swim

Doobie Kurus
Sun
06/02
Eau Claire Triathlon Eau Claire , WI — Halfmoon Park 8:00 AM

500 meter swim
18 mile bike
5 kilometer run

Rachael Olson
Sun
06/02
Buffalo Triathlon- Olympic and Sprint Courses

Register online

Buffalo, MN — Buffalo Lake 9:00 AM

.25 mile swim
12 mile bike
3 mile run

.9 mile swim
24.6 mile bike
10 kilometer run

Bill Corcoran
Sat
06/08
Booster Shot

Register online

Baldwin , WI — Old Baldwin Area Medical Center 7:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Scott
Sat
06/08
Sour Grapes Half and Half Trail Run

Register online

Brainerd, MN — Northland Arboretum 7:30 AM

1/2 mile run
1 mile run
10.55 kilometer run/walk
13.1 mile run

Lou Anderson
218-829-8770
Sat
06/08
Running to a Sweet Beet

Register online

Renville, MN — Renville Community Center 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Liza Fagen
Sat
06/08
Running Wild Trail Run Pelican Rapids, MN — Maplewood State Park 9:00 AM

7 kilometer run
1 mile run/walk
Kids 200 yard run

Mary Ellen Tungseth
218-736-6050
Sun
06/09
Cuyuna Off-Road Triathlon

Register online

Ironton, MN — Cuyuna Country State Rec Area - Mahnomen Unit 8:00 AM

2.0 mile canoe
8.0 mile bike
3.0 mile run

Amber Moon
Sun
06/09
Walker Triathlon

Register online

Walker, MN — Walker City Park 9:00 AM

.25 mile swim
17 mile bike
2.8 mile run

Gretchen Gribbin
218-547-1853
Thu
06/13
Centennial Dash Atwater, MN — Centennial Park 6:00 PM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Christa Williamson
320-220-0661
Thu
06/13
Hillsboro 5k and 10k

Register online

Hillsboro, ND — Woodland Park 7:00 PM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Mia Kozojed
Fri
06/14
Bemidji Angel Fund 5K

Register online

Bemidji, MN — Paul Bunyan Park in Bemidji 6:30 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Emmy Prince
Sat
06/15
Freedom Days 5K Run/Walk

Register online

Becker, MN — Becker Communtiy Center 7:30 AM

5K kilometer run/walk

Dhani Adler
Sat
06/15
Lake Minnetonka Triathlon

Register online

Excelsior, MN — Excelsior Commons park, Excelsior Bay 7:30 AM

3 mile run
15 mile bike
1/2 mile swim

Ross Rogney
Sat
06/15
Medieval Rush New Salem, ND — New Salem Park Grounds 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Tanner Schweitzer
Sat
06/15
Ky’s 3.1 Run

Register online

Chaseburg, WI — Chaseburg Ball Park, 402 Depot St 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Dave Maxwell
608-632-0661
Mon
06/17
Foley Fun Days 5K Run/Walk Foley, MN — Dewey Street Downtown Foley 6:00 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Sara Tiahrt
Fri
06/21
Sanford Kids Tri For Health

Register online

Jackson, MN — JCC High School 6:00 PM

15 meter swim
1 mile bike
1/4 mile run

25 meter swim
2 mile bike
1/2 mile run

50 meter swim
3 mile bike
1 mile run

100 meter swim
5 mile bike
2 mile run

Jeff Johnson
Sat
06/22
Dakotaman Triathlon

Register online

Sioux Falls, SD — Wall Lake Park 8:00 AM

500 yard swim
15 mile bike
3.1 mile run

Kathy Grady
Sat
06/22
Foot Lake 4

Register online

Willmar, MN — Rice Hospital 8:00 AM

4 mile run/walk

Amber Chevalier
Sat
06/22
Rock the Riverfront Charity Classic Eau Claire, WI — RCU Corporate Center, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run/walk
2 mile run/walk
Kids' 1/2 mile run/walk
Kids' 1/4 mile run/walk

Amanda Farnham
715-833-8246
Sat
06/22
Tanner's Team Walk/Run Sauk Rapids, MN — Bob Cross Park 8:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk

John Fuls
320-654-9235
Sat
06/22
Sanford Adult Tri For Health

Register online

Jackson, MN — JCC High School 9:00 AM

150 yard swim
9 mile bike
2 mile run

300 yard swim
12 mile bike
3.1 mile run

Jeff Johnson
Sat
06/29
Lakes Area Endurance Races

Register online

Alexandria, MN — Alexandria Area YMCA 7:00 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk

Gerry Hoelscher
Sat
06/29
Graniteman- Clearwater Triathlon

Register online

Clearwater, MN — Warner Lake Park 8:00 AM

.46 mile swim
15 mile bike
5 kilometer run

.9 mile swim
28.66 mile bike
6.2 mile run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Sat
06/29
Perham Triathlon

Register online

Perham, MN — Paul Miller Park, Perham, MN 8:30 AM

1/3 mile swim
12 mile bike
4 mile run

Abby Wallin
218-316-2267
Sun
06/30
Granite City Days 5K

Register online

St. Cloud, MN — Lake George 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Alicia Jelliff
320-255-7201
Thu
07/04
Waddle Like a Duck Run

Register online

Walker, MN — Walker City Park / Beach 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
13.1 mile run

Mitch Loomis
Thu
07/04
FireCracker Footrace Park Rapids, MN — Heartland Park 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Kerry Johnson
Thu
07/04
Marine 4th of July Running Race and Walk Marine on Saint Croix, MN — 14020 195th St N, Marine on St Croix, MN 55047 9:10 AM

4 mile run
2 mile run/walk

Christian Brekke
Sat
07/06
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye

Register online

Crosslake, MN — 14126 Dagget Pine Road 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Dave Fischer
Sun
07/07
Green Lake Road Race

Register online

Spicer, MN — Zorbaz 7:00 AM

12 mile run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Sat
07/13
River Falls Days Race

Register online

River Falls, WI — 215 W Maple St 7:30 AM

10 kilometer run
2 mile run/walk

Marissa Bazey
715-425-2533
Sat
07/13
Lindstrom Loppet Karl Oskar 5k Lindstrom, MN — Chisago Lakes Evangelical Free Church 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Kathy Bystrom
Sat
07/13
Henning Festival Polzine Run/Walk Henning, MN — Henning Fairgrounds - Jensen and Balmoral 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run

Nikki Lohse
218-367-2735
Sat
07/13
Bisman Triathlon Mandan, ND — Harmon Lake 8:30 AM

500 meter swim
21.9 mile bike
5 mile run

Tim Mitzel
701-333-9596
Sat
07/13
St. Urho Run

Register online

Menahga, MN — Baseball/Football Field 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Wayne Isaacson
Sat
07/20
Bertram Blast Monticello, MN — Bertram Lake 8:00 AM

1/3 mile swim
6 mile bike
3 mile run

Brett Oden, M.D.
Sat
07/20
Sinclair Lewis Days 5k & Kids 1 Mile Run

Register online

Sauk Centre, MN — Sinclair Lewis Park 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Stacie Michels - Sauk Centre Chamber
320-352-5201
Sat
07/20
River Lake Days 5k Richmond, MN — River Lakes Civic Arena 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run
10 kilometer run
1 kilometer run

Lisa Steil
Sun
07/21
Buzz Ryan Triathlon

Register online

Duluth, MN — Island Lake 9:00 AM

500 yard swim
12 mile bike
2.5 mile run

250 yard swim
8 mile bike
1.25 mile run

Matt Evans
715-834-4279
Wed
07/24
Just Us for Justice Run/Walk Eau Claire, WI — Carson Park, Pine Pavilion 6:00 PM

5 mile run/walk
2 mile run/walk
1/2 mile run/walk

Carrie Swartz
Fri
07/26
Pebble Lake Youth Triathlon Fergus Falls, MN — Pebble Lake Beach 6:00 PM

100 yard swim
3 mile bike
1 mile run

Natalie Knutson
Sat
07/27
Aberdeen Family YMCA Bull Run Aberdeen , SD — Aberdeen Family YMCA 7:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

Terrill Meier
605-225-4910
Sat
07/27
Hoot Lake Triathlon Fergus Falls, MN — Hoot Lake Access/Godel Park 8:00 AM

1/4 mile swim
15.7 mile bike
3.3 mile run

Dennis Lipp
1-218-739-4489
Sat
07/27
Pillsbury Push 10K/5K

Register online

Kerkhoven, MN — Pillsbury Park 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Micah Driscoll
320-424-1827
Sat
07/27
Glenwood Rotary 10K and 5K Run/Walk and Glenwood State Bank Magic Mile Glenwood, MN — Glenwood City Park 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Jeremy Myrom
Sat
08/03
Lake Minnewaska Triathlon

Register online

Glenwood, MN — Glenwood City Beach 7:30 AM

400 yard swim
11.1 mile bike
2.5 mile run

Linda Hoffman
320-239-4972
Sat
08/03
Jared Anez Memorial Run Willmar, MN — Lakeland Elementary 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Mary LaRue
320-894-5998
Sat
08/03
Graniteman - Big Lake Triathlon

Register online

Big Lake, MN — Lakeside Park 9:00 AM

1/3 mile swim
15 mile bike
3.1 mile run

.9 mile swim
24.6 mile bike
6.2 mile run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Sun
08/04
Brewhouse Triathlon

Register online

Duluth, MN — Island Lake 8:30 AM

820 yard swim
12.4 mile bike
3.1 mile run

1640 yard swim
24.8 mile bike
6.2 mile run

Matt Evans
715-834-4279
Sun
08/04
Root Beer Kids Triathlon

Register online

Duluth, MN — Island Lake 1:30 PM

50 yard swim
1.5 mile bike
1/4 mile run

100 yard swim
2.5 mile bike
1/2 mile run

200 yard swim
5 mile bike
1 mile run

Matt Evans
715-834-4279
Sat
08/10
Northwoods Triathlon

Register online

Nevis, MN — Lake Belle Taine 8:00 AM

14 mile bike
.25 mile swim
5 kilometer run

David and Nancy Lewis
Sat
08/10
Green Lake Kids Triathlon Spicer, MN — Saulsbury Beach 9:00 AM

75 yard swim
1 mile bike
.5 mile run

100 yard swim
2 mile bike
.5 mile run

150 yard swim
3 mile bike
1 mile run

Sara Martinka
Sun
08/11
Loony Triathlon - 1st Annual Vergas , MN — Vergas 8:00 AM

400 yard swim
13 mile bike
4 mile run

Paddleboard:1 mile
13 mile bike
4 mile run

Kayak: 2 mile
13 mile bike
4 mile run

JIll Shipman
218-841-8026
Sun
08/11
Green Lake Triathlon Spicer, MN — Green Lake 8:00 AM

13 mile bike
1/4 mile swim
3 mile run

3/4 mile swim
22 mile bike
6 mile run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Sat
08/17
YoungLife Triathlon

Register online

Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Lakes City Park 8:00 AM

1.5 kilometer swim
40 kilometer bike
10 kilometer run

500 meter swim
20 kilometer bike
5 kilometer run

Race Director
218-532-2662
Sat
08/24
Healthy Human Race Half Marathon and 5K, 2 Person half Relay

Register online

Rochester, MN — Soldier's Memorial Field 7:00 AM

Half Marathon mile run/walk
5K kilometer run/walk
Half Marathon 2 Person Relay mile run/walk

Lin Gentling
Sat
08/24
Rollin' on the River Inline Marathon

Register online

Grand Forks, ND — Choice Fitness 7:00 AM

26.2 mile skate
13.1 mile skate
4.2 mile skate

Amy Enget
Sat
08/24
Hawk Creek Run Around Raymond 5k Raymond, MN — Maccray East Elementary School 8:00 AM

1 mile run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

Kevin Hauser
320-967-4774
Sat
08/24
Kiwanis Kids Triathlon Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach 4:00 PM

50 yard swim
4 mile bike
2 mile run

25 yard swim
2 mile bike
1 mile run

Mike Dillon
Sun
08/25
Lakes Country Triathlon

Register online

Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach 8:30 AM

1/4 mile swim
13.6 mile bike
3.2 mile run

Dan Fundingsland
218-829-8791
Sat
08/31
Hopkins Royal Triathlon

Register online

Hopkins, MN — Shady Oak Beach 8:00 AM

750 yard swim
13 mile bike
5 kilometer run

100 yard swim
4.5 mile bike
1.75 mile run

Doobie Kurus
952-938-8202
Sat
08/31
Win Buckshot Run for Special Olympics Wisconsin Eau Claire, WI — Carson Park 9:00 AM

5 mile run/walk
2 mile run/walk

Karina Tomei
715-833-0833
Sat
08/31
Grand Forks XC Invite Grand Forks, ND — Lincoln Drive Park 12:00 PM

3 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

Mark Rerick
Thu
09/05
Detroit Lakes XC Invite Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Country Club 4:30 PM

3.2 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

William Kvebak
Sat
09/14
Nickle Dickle Run

Register online

Waconia, MN — Bayview Elementary School 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Tiffany Nelson
952-442-0615
Sat
09/14
Thumbs Up 5K & 10K Run, Walk, Bike, Blade Event

Register online

Elk River, MN — Orono Park 18599 Gary St, Elk River, MN 55330 10:00 AM

5 kilometer bike
10 kilometer bike
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

Katie Shatusky
763-772-5912
Sat
09/21
Bismarck Marathon

Register online

Bismarck, ND — Cottonwood Park 7:30 AM

26.2 mile run
13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

Dustin Erhardt
Sat
09/21
Matt Kjelland Memorial 5K Walk-Run

Register online

Alexandria, MN — City Park 10:00 AM

5K mile run/walk
1 mile walk

Mike Kjelland
320-808-3130
Sat
09/28
SCSU Homecoming Run St.Cloud, MN — Herb Brooks National Hockey Center Plaza 10:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Chris Haukos
Sat
10/05
Kickapoo Reserve Dam Challenge La Farge, WI — Kickapoo Valley Reserve 9:00 AM

7 mile canoe
14 mile bike
3 mile run

Erica Cronk
608-625-2960
Fri
10/11
Bemidji Blue Ox Run

Register online

Bemidji, MN — Sanford Convention Center 5:00 PM

1/2 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run/walk

Angie Gora
Sat
10/12
Willow River Trail Challenge Hudson, WI — Willow River State Park 8:45 AM

21.1 kilometer run
10.6 kilometer run
6.6 kilometer run
3 kilometer walk
Kids Obstacle mile run/walk

WRTC
715-255-0483
Sat
10/12
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon

Register online

Bemidji , MN — Sanford Convention Center 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
26.2 mile run
26 kilometer run

Angie Gora
Sat
10/12
Big Woods Run

Register online

Faribault, MN — St. John's United Church of Christ 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
Kids kilometer run/walk

Mark Bongers
507-664-9438
Sat
10/19
Fargo Mini Marathon

Register online

Fargo, ND — Fargo Civic Center 8:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Mark Knutson
Thu
10/24
Section 2A Cross Country Meet Blue Earth, MN — Riverside Town & Country Golf Club 4:00 PM

5 kilometer run

Rob Norman
Sat
10/26
North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships Minot, ND — Souris Valley Golf Course 11:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Justin Fletschock
Thu
11/21
Turkey Leg 5K Willmar, MN — YMCA 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Thu
11/28
CFA Turkey Trot Bismarck, ND — Bismarck Elks Club 9:15 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Pam Thompson
701-222-3998

To sign up for our email newsletter of upcoming events, please visit our mailing list sign-up form.

Other Area Events

The following events are not affiliated with Pickle Events in any way. Although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Sat
06/15
River Rat 8K/4K/1K Little Falls, MN — United States 8:00 AM

8 kilometer run/walk
4 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk

Jacki DeVine
Sat
06/22
Metigoshe Turtle Trot 10K & 5K Bottineau, ND — KC Dockside at Lake Metigoshe 9:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run
5 kilometer walk

Leslie Stevens
701-228-5613
Sun
06/23
Sanford Adult Tri For Health- Metricman of Iron Jackson, MN — Jackson 9:00 AM

2.4 kilometer swim
112 kilometer bike
26.2 kilometer run

Jeff Johnson
Sat
07/13
Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk Spearfish, SD — Spearfish Park 7:00 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk

Renae Servaty
605-722-4558
Sat
07/20
Rochester Women's 4 Mile Rochester , MN — East Silver Lake 8:30 AM

4 Mile mile run/walk

Lin Gentling
Sat
12/14
5K Run & Walk for Kids' Growth Los Angeles, CA — Griffith Park-Pettigrew 4730 Crystal Springs Drive Los Angeles, CA 90027 7:00 AM

3 mile run/walk

Human Growth Foundation
1-800-451-6434

If you are a race director and you would like your event listed on our site, please visit our free event submission form.