2017 Race Results

The following list contains results from all events timed, consulted, and directed by Pickle Events, as well as other area events. Use the links below to navigate by year, or use your browser's Find feature to search for the name of the desired event.

Are you a race director that would like to add a link to your results? Use our free event submission form to make sure your results reach all the right people.

  • Stopwatch - Indicates a race we timed and/or served as a consultant.
  • Pickle Events icon - Indicates a race directed by Pickle Events.
Date Race Location  
 
2017
11/23 CFA Turkey TrotResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
11/23 Turkey Leg 5KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
11/11 Fergus Falls Turkey TrotResults Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
11/03 North Star Conference Championships — Results Jamestown, ND Stopwatch
10/28 North Dakota State High School Cross Country ChampionshipsResults Valley City, ND Stopwatch
10/26 Section 2A Cross Country Meet — Results Blue Earth, MN Stopwatch
10/26 Section 8AA XC Meet — Results Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
10/17 CLC Cross Country Meet — Results St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
10/14 Bemidji Blue Ox MarathonResults Bemidji , MN Stopwatch
10/14 Fargo Mini MarathonResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/13 Bemidji Blue Ox RunResults Bemidji, MN Stopwatch
10/10 Granite Invitational XC Meet — Results St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
10/07 Kickapoo Reserve Dam ChallengeResults La Farge, WI Stopwatch
10/07 Homefront Connection RunResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
09/30 Grand Forks XC Invite — Results Grand Forks, ND Stopwatch
09/30 St. Joseph Jaycee's Fall Fest 5K & Kids 1KResults Saint Joseph, MN Stopwatch
09/28 John Hermes Invite — Results Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
09/23 Central Lakes Cycle David Grotberg Memorial 24/7 Duathlon & 5KResults Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
09/16 Minser Chiropractic 5K/1K walk/runResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
09/16 Walker North Country MarathonResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
09/16 Willow River Trail ChallengeResults Hudson, WI Stopwatch
09/16 Nickle Dickle RunResults Waconia, MN Stopwatch
09/16 Bismarck MarathonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
09/12 Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet — Results Norwood, MN Stopwatch
09/09 Graniteman Half MarathonResults Sauk Rapids, MN Stopwatch
09/09 Run The BugResults Minneota, MN Stopwatch
09/09 Blaine TriathlonResults Blaine, MN Stopwatch
09/09 Granite Games- Swim/RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
09/08 Granite Games - Powder RidgeResults Kimball, MN Stopwatch
09/07 Detroit Lakes XC Invite — Results Detroit Lakes, MN Stopwatch
09/07 Gerry Smith Invitational Cross Country Meet — Results Montgomery, MN Stopwatch
09/02 Leader-Telegram Buckshot Run for Special OlympicsResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
09/02 Hopkins Royal TriathlonResults Hopkins, MN Stopwatch
08/27 Lakes Country TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
08/26 Kiwanis Kids TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
08/26 Hawk Creek Run Around Raymond 5kResults Raymond, MN Stopwatch
08/26 Rollin' on the River Inline MarathonResults Grand Forks, ND Stopwatch
08/19 Mudman 5KResults Kimball, MN Stopwatch
08/19 YoungLife TriathlonResults Detroit Lakes, MN Stopwatch
08/19 Go Far WomanResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
08/13 Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/13 Wingman TriathlonResults Red Wing, MN Stopwatch
08/12 Longyear Lake 5kResults Chisholm , MN Stopwatch
08/12 Northwoods TriathlonResults Nevis, MN Stopwatch
08/12 Green Lake Kids TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/06 Root Beer Kids TriathlonResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
08/06 Brewhouse TriathlonResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
08/05 Graniteman - Big Lake TriathlonResults Big Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/05 St. Gabriel's Community Duathlon and RunResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
08/05 Lake Minnewaska TriathlonResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
07/29 Walker TriathlonResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
07/29 14th Annual Dolores Smith Memorial Turkey TrotResults Frazee, MN Stopwatch
07/29 Glenwood Rotary 10K and 5K Run/Walk and Glenwood State Bank Magic MileResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
07/29 Pillsbury Push 10K/5KResults Kerkhoven, MN Stopwatch
07/29 Aberdeen Family YMCA Bull RunResults Aberdeen , SD Stopwatch
07/23 Buzz Ryan TriathlonResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
07/22 Bertram BlastResults Monticello, MN Stopwatch
07/15 Lindstrom Loppet Karl Oskar 5kResults Lindstrom, MN Stopwatch
07/15 Henning Festival Polzine Run/WalkResults Henning, MN Stopwatch
07/15 River Lake Days 5kResults Richmond, MN Stopwatch
07/15 Sinclair Lewis Days 5k & Kids 1 Mile RunResults Sauk Centre, MN Stopwatch
07/08 St. Urho RunResults Menahga, MN Stopwatch
07/08 Bisman TriathlonResults Mandan, ND Stopwatch
07/08 Graniteman- Clearwater TriathlonResults Clearwater, MN Stopwatch
07/04 FireCracker FootraceResults Park Rapids, MN Stopwatch
07/04 Waddle Like a Duck runResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
07/02 Green Lake Road RaceResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
07/01 Grandpa's Run for the WalleyeResults Crosslake, MN Stopwatch
07/01 Starbuck Heritage Days 5K/10K RunResults Starbuck, MN Stopwatch
06/25 Granite City Days 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
06/24 Tanner's Team Walk/RunResults Sauk Rapids, MN Stopwatch
06/24 Average Jo TriathlonResults Perham, MN Stopwatch
06/24 Sanford Adult Tri For HealthResults Jackson, MN Stopwatch
06/24 Rock the Riverfront Charity ClassicResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
06/24 Foot Lake 4Results Willmar, MN Stopwatch
06/23 Sanford Kids Tri For HealthResults Jackson, MN Stopwatch
06/19 Foley Fun Days 5K Run/WalkResults Foley, MN Stopwatch
06/17 FOP 4KResults Nisswa, MN Stopwatch
06/17 River Rat 5K Run or WalkResults Little Falls, MN  
06/17 The Viking Challenge Extreme Mud RunResults Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
06/17 Dakotaman TriathlonResults Sioux Falls, SD Stopwatch
06/17 Lake Minnetonka TriathlonResults Excelsior, MN Stopwatch
06/15 Centennial DashResults Atwater, MN Stopwatch
06/15 Hillsboro 5k and 10kResults Hillsboro, ND Stopwatch
06/10 Running Wild Trail RunResults Pelican Rapids, MN Stopwatch
06/10 Rum River Festival 5kResults Princeton, MN Stopwatch
06/10 Running to a Sweet Beet Results Renville, MN Stopwatch
06/10 Sour Grapes Half and Half Trail RunResults Brainerd, MN Stopwatch
06/04 Buffalo Triathlon- Olympic and Sprint CoursesResults Buffalo, MN Stopwatch
06/04 Eau Claire TriathlonResults Eau Claire , WI Stopwatch
06/03 Medieval RushResults New Salem, ND Stopwatch
06/03 Dewey Duathlon and 5KResults East Grand Forks, MN Stopwatch
06/03 Lake Region RunResults Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
05/27 Memorial Day/Law Day 5 KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
05/20 Old Glory RunResults St. Joseph, MN Stopwatch
05/20 ROCK 'n RUNResults Little Falls, MN  
05/20 Uff-Da Trail RunResults Woodville, WI Stopwatch
05/20 TriWadena: No Spandex Necessary!Results Wadena, MN Stopwatch
05/14 Mileka's RunResults Silver Lake, MN Stopwatch
05/13 Flater's Triple-R-TriathlonResults Holcombe, WI Stopwatch
05/13 Lake Wobegon Trail MarathonResults Holdingford, MN Stopwatch
05/12 Cat Scratch Fever 5K Run / WalkResults New London, MN Stopwatch
05/07 Eau Claire MarathonResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
05/06 Chain of Lakes Sprint TriathlonResults Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
05/06 Lake Minnewaska WarmupResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
04/30 Just Drive Family 5KResults Glencoe, MN Stopwatch
04/29 Anna Maria's Alliance 5K Run/WalkResults Rice, MN Stopwatch
04/29 Tinman TriathlonResults Morris, MN Stopwatch
04/22 CentraCare Earth Day RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/21 Centracare Earth Day 5K/1KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/15 Table Run 5KResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
04/15 iRock RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
04/08 Firehouse 5K Run/WalkResults Onalaska, WI Stopwatch
03/18 St. Patrick's Day Red Beard RunResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
02/04 Climb the ClinicResults Rochester, MN Stopwatch
01/26 Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet — Results Brainerd, MN Stopwatch
01/22 Langlauf at Saint John's - Nordic Ski RaceResults Collegeville, MN Stopwatch
01/21 Frozen 5K RunResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch