2009 Race Results

The following list contains results from all events timed, consulted, and directed by Pickle Events, as well as other area events. Use the links below to navigate by year, or use your browser's Find feature to search for the name of the desired event.

Are you a race director that would like to add a link to your results? Use our free event submission form to make sure your results reach all the right people.

  • Stopwatch - Indicates a race we timed and/or served as a consultant.
  • Pickle Events icon - Indicates a race directed by Pickle Events.
Date Race Location  
 
2009
12/05 Jingle Bell Run/WalkResults Onalaska, WI Stopwatch
11/26 Turkey Leg 5KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
11/21 Jingle Bell 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
11/07 Fall Frolic 5K — Results Eden Prairie, MN Stopwatch
11/03 Full Moon 5kResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/31 Red Shoe 5K Fun Run/Walk & Kid's 1/2 Mile RunResults Grand Forks, ND Stopwatch
10/29 Section 8AA Cross Country Meet — Results Little Falls, MN Stopwatch
10/24 North Dakota State Cross Country ChampionshipsResults Valley City, ND Stopwatch
10/20 Lake Conference Championship — Results Eagan, MN Stopwatch
10/13 Minnesota River Conference CC Meet — Results Henderson, MN Stopwatch
10/10 Homecoming Run - St. Cloud State UniversityResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
10/10 FM Half MarathonResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/04 Platte River Team TriathlonResults Ashland, NE Stopwatch
10/03 UND Homecoming RaceResults Grand Forks , ND Stopwatch
10/03 Kickapoo Reserve Dam ChallengeResults La Farge, WI Stopwatch
09/27 Peregrine Charities TriathlonResults Waterloo, IA Stopwatch
09/26 Three Rivers Off-Road TriathlonResults Rockford, MN Stopwatch
09/26 Thrivent Financial Run for the YResults Prior Lake, MN Stopwatch
09/20 Dousman DuathlonResults Dousman, WI Stopwatch
09/19 The Alpha Family Fun Run (5K/10K)Results Elk River, MN  
09/19 Walker North Country MarathonResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
09/19 Kroll's Diner Bismarck MarathonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
09/19 Alexandria 5K/10K RunResults Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
09/15 Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet — Results Norwood, MN Stopwatch
09/13 DOathlon For LifeResults West Des Moines, IA Stopwatch
09/12 Pat Boros Trail RunResults New London, MN Stopwatch
09/12 West River TriathlonResults Dickinson, ND Stopwatch
09/11 Minser Chiropractic 1K/5K Walk/RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
09/10 Scheels 5K Run for the Red - FargoResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
09/10 Redbird Invitational Cross Country Meet — Results Montgomery, MN Stopwatch
09/06 St. Croix Valley Triathlon-International CourseResults Hudson, WI Stopwatch
09/05 Leader-Telegram Buckshot Run for Special OlympicsResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
09/05 Treadman DuathlonResults Pine Island, MN Stopwatch
09/05 St. Croix Valley Triathlon-Sprint CourseResults Hudson, WI Stopwatch
08/31 Shocky Strand Invitational Meet — Results Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
08/23 Lakes Country TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Pickle Events icon
08/23 St. Paul TriathlonResults St. Paul, MN Stopwatch
08/22 Kiwanis Kids TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
08/22 Family Pathways 15K and 5KResults Chisago City, MN Stopwatch
08/22 Run Around Raymond 5kResults Raymond, MN Stopwatch
08/22 Saint Michael Inline 1/2 MarathonResults St. Michael, MN Stopwatch
08/20 Fox Chase 5K - (girls get a 5 min headstart)Results Fargo, ND  
08/16 YWCA of Minneapolis Women's TriathlonResults Maple Plain, MN Stopwatch
08/16 Lake Marion TriathlonResults Lakeville, MN Stopwatch
08/15 Thin Mint Sprint 5k Run/1k Fun RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
08/15 Hutchinson RelayResults Hutchinson, MN  
08/15 Young LifeTriathlonResults Detroit Lakes, MN Stopwatch
08/09 Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/08 Kids Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/08 Northwoods TriathlonResults Nevis, MN Stopwatch
08/08 Upsala Heritage 5K Run/WalkResults Upsala , MN Stopwatch
08/02 Brewhouse Triathlon- Short and Long CourseResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
08/02 Waseca TriathlonResults Waseca, MN Stopwatch
08/01 Lakefront Days TriathlonResults Prior Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/01 Cross Lake Dam 10K and 5KResults Cross Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/01 Minnewaska TriathlonResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
07/26 Cornhusker State Games TriathlonResults Lincoln, NE Stopwatch
07/25 Cornhusker State Games Footstock 5KResults Lincoln, NE Stopwatch
07/25 Pillsbury Push 10K/5KResults Kerkhoven, MN Stopwatch
07/25 Red River RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
07/23 Corn Capital Days Kids TriathlonResults Olivia, MN Stopwatch
07/18 Sanford Kids Tri For HealthResults Jackson, MN Stopwatch
07/18 Scheels Summer 5K - St. CloudResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
07/18 "Run to the Dump"Results Aitkin, MN  
07/12 Graniteman TriathlonResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
07/12 Water's Edge Triathlon 2009Results Algona, IA Stopwatch
07/11 Lindstrom Loppet Karl Oskar 5kResults Lindstrom, MN Stopwatch
07/11 April Sorensen Memorial Half MarathonResults Albert Lea, MN Stopwatch
07/11 Scheels 5K Run for the Red - FargoResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
07/11 Watercade Lake Ripley RunResults Litchfield, MN Stopwatch
07/05 Green Lake Road RaceResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
07/04 4th of July 10KResults Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
07/04 McDonald's Freedom Days Fun RunResults Apple Valley, MN Stopwatch
06/28 North Mankato TriathlonResults North Mankato, MN Stopwatch
06/28 Rochesterfest TriathlonResults Rochester, MN Stopwatch
06/27 River Rat 5KResults Little Falls, MN Stopwatch
06/27 5k Beaver Island Trail/River RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
06/27 Foot Lake 4Results Willmar, MN Stopwatch
06/27 Average Jo TriathlonResults Perham, MN Stopwatch
06/27 Time to Fly RunResults St. Paul, MN Stopwatch
06/20 Star of the North Games Trail RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
06/20 Victory RunResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
06/20 Race to Sunset Mountain Bike ChallengeResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
06/20 Lake Minnetonka TriathlonResults Excelsior, MN Stopwatch
06/18 Atwater Run AroundResults Atwater, MN Stopwatch
06/14 Bismarck TriathlonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
06/14 Kids Triathlon Presented by Hy-Vee/Sanford LegendsResults Sioux Falls, SD Stopwatch
06/14 Paynesville Area TriathlonResults Paynesville, MN Stopwatch
06/14 Fairmont TriathlonResults Fairmont, MN Stopwatch
06/14 Copper Creek TriathlonResults Pleasant Hills, IA Stopwatch
06/14 TrinonaResults Winona, MN Stopwatch
06/13 Kids Triathlon Presented by Hy-Vee and Hormel FoodsResults Sioux City, NE Stopwatch
06/13 Waite Park Family Fun Fest 5KResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
06/13 Liberty Triathlon - Long Course and Olympic CourseResults Maple Plain, MN Stopwatch
06/07 Buffalo Triathlon- Olympic and Sprint CoursesResults Buffalo, MN Stopwatch
06/06 Athletic Republic Half Marathon/5K/1mileResults Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
06/06 New Brighton TriathlonResults New Brighton, MN Stopwatch
05/30 Kids Triathlon Presented by Hy-Vee and Hormel FoodsResults Rochester, MN Stopwatch
05/24 Med City Marathon — Results Rochester, MN Stopwatch
05/23 Memorial Day/Law Day 5KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
05/17 Land Between the Lakes TriathlonResults Albert Lea, MN Stopwatch
05/16 Old Glory RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
05/16 Kids Triathlon Presented by Hy-Vee and Hormel FoodsResults Kansas City, MO Stopwatch
05/16 Eden Prairie Spring Run — Results Eden Prairie, MN Stopwatch
05/16 Chaska Veterans Memorial 10K/5KResults Chaska, MN Stopwatch
05/16 Maple Grove Half Marathon and 5KResults Maple Grove, MN Stopwatch
05/09 Running with the Rats 2nd Annual 5KResults NE Minneapolis, MN  
05/09 Oakdale DuathlonResults Lake Elmo, MN Stopwatch
05/09 Lake Minnewaska WarmupResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
05/02 Chain of Lakes Sprint TriathlonResults Alexandria, MN Pickle Events icon
05/02 Scheels 5K Run - St. CloudResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/30 On the Move Fitness 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/26 Kids Triathlon Presented by Hy-Vee and Hormel FoodsResults Omaha, NE Stopwatch
04/26 Winter Begone! DuathlonResults Oronoco, MN Stopwatch
04/25 UMM Tinman TriathlonResults Morris, MN Stopwatch
04/25 Brainerd Jaycees Run for the LakesResults Nisswa, MN Stopwatch
04/25 Gustavus TriathlonResults St. Peter, MN Stopwatch
04/24 Brainerd Jaycees Run for the Lakes 5KResults Nisswa, MN Stopwatch
04/18 Earth Day Festival Half Marathon/Relay/20 MileResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
04/17 Earth Day Festival 5K/1KResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
03/14 St. Patricks Day RunResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
02/14 NCAA Nordic Ski National QualifierResults Little Falls, MN Stopwatch
01/24 Governor's Cup Ski RaceResults Camp Ripley, MN Stopwatch
01/24 Frozen 5K Run/WalkResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
01/22 Central Lakes Conference Nordic Ski Meet — Results Willmar, MN Stopwatch
01/17 Graystone Challenge - High School Nordic Ski Race — Results St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch