2011 Race Results

The following list contains results from all events timed, consulted, and directed by Pickle Events, as well as other area events. Use the links below to navigate by year, or use your browser's Find feature to search for the name of the desired event.

Are you a race director that would like to add a link to your results? Use our free event submission form to make sure your results reach all the right people.

  • Stopwatch - Indicates a race we timed and/or served as a consultant.
  • Pickle Events icon - Indicates a race directed by Pickle Events.
Date Race Location  
 
2011
12/03 Fargo-Moorhead Jingle Bell Run/Walk for ArthritisResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
12/03 Jingle Bell Run/WalkResults Onalaska, WI Stopwatch
11/24 Turkey Leg 5KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
11/10 Full Moon 5kResults West Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/29 Crosslake Monster DashResults Crosslake, MN Stopwatch
10/29 Red River RunResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/27 Section 2A Cross Country Meet — Results Montgomery, MN Stopwatch
10/27 Section 8AA Cross Country Meet — Results Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
10/22 North Dakota State High School Cross Country ChampionshipsResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/22 NSIC XC Championships — Results Glyndon, MN Stopwatch
10/22 UND Homecoming RunResults Grand Forks , ND Stopwatch
10/18 CLC Cross Country Meet — Results Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
10/15 Ridgewater 5K run/walk and Kid 1K Fun RunResults Hutchinson, MN Stopwatch
10/13 Minnesota River Conference CC Meet — Results Henderson, MN Stopwatch
10/08 Husky Spirit 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
10/08 Community Christian School of Willmar 5kResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
10/08 FM Half MarathonResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/01 Marty's Mojo 5K Run/WalkResults Menomonie, WI Stopwatch
10/01 Kickapoo Reserve Dam ChallengeResults La Farge, WI Stopwatch
10/01 Fighting Saints ROTC 5K RunResults Collegeville, MN Stopwatch
09/29 John Hermes Invite — Results Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
09/24 Reading is Fun Run - 5k Run/WalkResults Maple Grove, MN Stopwatch
09/24 Scarecrow Stampede 5KResults North Branch , MN Stopwatch
09/24 Cloquet River RunResults Cloquet, MN Stopwatch
09/24 Sanford Roger Maris Cancer Center Home Run/WalkResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
09/24 Scheels Fall 5K - St. CloudResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
09/18 Dousman DuathlonResults Dousman, WI Stopwatch
09/17 Walker North Country MarathonResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
09/17 Maranathas Road RaceResults Wyoming, MN  
09/17 Bismarck MarathonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
09/17 Alexandria 5K/10K RunResults Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
09/16 Minser Chiropractic 1K/5K Walk/RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
09/13 Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet — Results Norwood, MN Stopwatch
09/10 Mobility for Mobility 5K Run/WalkResults Fargo, ND  
09/10 Graniteman Half MarathonResults Sauk Rapids, MN Stopwatch
09/10 Pat Boros Trail Run (10K)Results New London, MN Stopwatch
09/10 West River TriathlonResults Dickinson, ND Stopwatch
09/09 MSU-Moorhead XC Invite — Results Glyndon, MN Stopwatch
09/08 Redbird Invitational Cross Country Meet — Results Montgomery, MN Stopwatch
09/03 Riverblast 5KResults New Ulm, MN  
09/03 Leader-Telegram Buckshot Run for Special OlympicsResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
08/29 Shocky Strand Invitational Meet — Results Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
08/28 Lakes Country TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
08/28 Stiftungsfest 5K and Kids' 1/2 mileResults Norwood Young America, MN Stopwatch
08/27 Kiwanis Kids TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
08/27 Run Around Raymond 5kResults Raymond, MN Stopwatch
08/27 Rollin' on the River Inline MarathonResults Grand Forks, ND Stopwatch
08/27 Maple Grove Triathlon: Dare To TRI Results Maple Grove , MN Stopwatch
08/21 Lake Marion TriResults Lakeville, MN Stopwatch
08/20 Young Life TriathlonResults Detroit Lakes, MN Stopwatch
08/20 Family Pathways 15K and 5KResults Chisago City, MN Stopwatch
08/19 St. Francis Xavier 5K Run/WalkResults Sartell, MN Stopwatch
08/18 Fox Chase 5k - Girls get a 3 minute head start!Results Fargo, ND  
08/14 YWCA of Minneapolis Women's TriathlonResults Minneapolis, MN Stopwatch
08/14 Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/13 Upsala Heritage 5K Run/WalkResults Upsala , MN Stopwatch
08/13 Northwoods TriathlonResults Nevis, MN Stopwatch
08/13 Green Lake Kids TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/13 WAVE Open Water SwimResults West Salem, WI Stopwatch
08/07 Brewhouse Triathlon- Short and Long CourseResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
08/06 Brewhouse Kids TriathlonResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
08/06 Dump RunResults Aitkin, MN  
08/06 Graniteman - Big Lake TriathlonResults Big Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/06 Crosslake Dam RunResults Cross Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/06 Lakefront Days TriathlonResults Prior Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/06 Lake Minnewaska TriathlonResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
07/31 XTERRA Forest Drive Triathlon/10K/5KResults Aberdeen, SD Stopwatch
07/30 Chase the Police TriathlonResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
07/30 Pillsbury Push 10K/5KResults Kerkhoven, MN Stopwatch
07/30 Red River RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
07/28 Corn Capital Days Kids TriathlonResults Olivia, MN Stopwatch
07/23 Willmar Stingers "Get Stung with the Run 5K & 1K"Results Willmar, MN Stopwatch
07/23 Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon & 5K Run/WalkResults Spearfish, SD  
07/21 Scheels 5K Run for the Red - FargoResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
07/16 Tri For A CauseResults Crosby, MN Stopwatch
07/16 Sanford Kids Tri For HealthResults Jackson, MN Stopwatch
07/16 Scheels Summer 5K - St. CloudResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
07/15 Sanford Adult Tri For HealthResults Jackson, MN Stopwatch
07/10 Water's Edge TriathlonResults Algona, IA Stopwatch
07/09 Graniteman- Clearwater TriathlonResults Clearwater, MN Stopwatch
07/09 Lindstrom Loppet Karl Oskar 5kResults Lindstrom, MN Stopwatch
07/09 Sweetheart Days 5KResults Hackensack, MN  
07/09 April Sorensen Memorial Half MarathonResults Albert Lea, MN Stopwatch
07/09 Watercade Lake Ripley RunResults Litchfield, MN Stopwatch
07/08 Graniteman Kids TriathlonResults Clearwater, MN Stopwatch
07/04 Walker City on the Bay 10kResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
07/04 RCMC Firecracker RunResults Menomonie, WI Stopwatch
07/04 Apple Valley Freedom Days Fun RunResults Apple Valley, MN Stopwatch
07/03 Balaton Fun Fest TriathlonResults Balaton, MN Stopwatch
07/03 Green Lake Road RaceResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
07/02 Grandpa's Run for the WalleyeResults Crosslake, MN Stopwatch
06/26 North Mankato TriathlonResults North Mankato, MN Stopwatch
06/25 Average Jo TriathlonResults Perham, MN Stopwatch
06/25 River Rat 5KResults Little Falls, MN Stopwatch
06/25 Foot Lake 4Results Willmar, MN Stopwatch
06/25 Granite City Days 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
06/25 RCU Charity ClassicResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
06/24 Midnight Sun Midnight RunResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
06/18 Victory RunResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
06/18 Lake Minnetonka TriathlonResults Excelsior, MN Stopwatch
06/16 Hillsboro 5k and 10kResults Hillsboro, ND Stopwatch
06/12 Eau Claire TriathlonResults Eau Claire , WI Stopwatch
06/12 TrinonaResults Winona, MN Stopwatch
06/11 Trinona Kids TriathlonResults Winona, MN Stopwatch
06/11 Race the Rum 5K & 1 Mile Walk/RunResults Cambridge, MN Stopwatch
06/11 Waite Park Family Fun Fest 5KResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
06/11 Running to a Sweet Beet Results Renville, MN Stopwatch
06/10 Mayor's 5K RunResults Sartell, MN Stopwatch
06/05 Buffalo Triathlon- Olympic and Sprint CoursesResults Buffalo, MN Stopwatch
06/04 Fleet Farm, Fraternal, 4-H, 4K RunResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
06/04 Dewey Kvidt Memorial Duathlon/10K/5KResults Grand Forks, ND Stopwatch
06/04 Heart & Sole RunResults Chippewa Falls, WI Stopwatch
06/04 Athletic Republic Half Marathon, 5K, and 1 Mile RunsResults Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
05/29 Awake the Grapes RunResults Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
05/28 Memorial Day/Law Day 5 KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
05/22 Land Between the Lakes TriathlonResults Albert Lea, MN Stopwatch
05/21 Old Glory RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
05/21 Green Lake DuathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
05/14 Uff-Da Trail RunResults Woodville, WI Stopwatch
05/14 Chaska 10K/5KResults Chaska, MN Stopwatch
05/14 Lake Wobegon Trail MarathonResults Holdingford, MN Stopwatch
05/13 Lakes Area EnduranceResults Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
05/07 Chain of Lakes Sprint TriathlonResults Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
05/07 Take the Hill TriathlonResults St. Peter, MN Stopwatch
05/07 Anez Family BenefitResults Little Falls, MN  
05/07 Lake Minnewaska WarmupResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
04/30 Tinman TriathlonResults Morris, MN Stopwatch
04/30 Run for the Lakes MarathonResults Nisswa, MN Stopwatch
04/29 Run for the Lakes 5KResults Nisswa, MN Stopwatch
04/23 Chamber Challenge 5KResults Eden Prairie, MN Stopwatch
04/23 Table Run 5KResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
04/21 On the Move Fitness 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/16 Dragon Fire 5K, 10K and 10 MileResults Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
04/16 Earth Day Festival Half Marathon/Relay/20 MileResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/15 Earth Day Festival 5K/1KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/09 Camp WannaRunAMileorMoreResults White Bear Lake, MN Stopwatch
03/12 St. Patricks Day RunResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
02/12 Results Onalaska, WI Stopwatch
02/05 Badger State Games Nordic SkiResults Wausau, WI Stopwatch
01/22 Frozen 5K RunResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
01/08 New Year's Resolution Run/WalkResults Onalaska, WI Stopwatch