2010 Race Results

The following list contains results from all events timed, consulted, and directed by Pickle Events, as well as other area events. Use the links below to navigate by year, or use your browser's Find feature to search for the name of the desired event.

Are you a race director that would like to add a link to your results? Use our free event submission form to make sure your results reach all the right people.

  • Stopwatch - Indicates a race we timed and/or served as a consultant.
  • Pickle Events icon - Indicates a race directed by Pickle Events.
Date Race Location  
 
2010
12/04 Jingle Bell Run/WalkResults Onalaska, WI Stopwatch
11/25 Turkey Leg 5KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
11/11 Full Moon 5kResults West Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/30 Red River Red RunResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/29 Section 8AA Cross Country Meet — Results Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
10/28 Section 7AACross Country Meet — Results Princeton, MN Stopwatch
10/23 North Dakota State High School Cross Country ChampionshipsResults Jamestown, ND Stopwatch
10/23 Homecoming Run - St. Cloud State UniversityResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
10/19 CLC Cross Country Meet — Results Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
10/16 FitELITE Freak 5kResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
10/16 Fighting Saints ROTC 5K RunResults Collegeville, MN Stopwatch
10/14 Minnesota River Conference CC Meet — Results Mayer, MN Stopwatch
10/09 FM Mini MarathonResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/09 UND Homecoming RunResults Grand Forks , ND Stopwatch
10/02 Kickapoo Reserve Dam ChallengeResults La Farge, WI Stopwatch
09/30 John Hermes XC Invitiational — Results Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
09/26 2010 Peregrine Charities TriathlonResults Waterloo, IA Stopwatch
09/25 Scarecrow Stampede 5KResults North Branch , MN Stopwatch
09/25 Sanford Roger Maris Cancer Center Home Run/WalkResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
09/25 Scheels Fall 5K - St. CloudResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
09/19 Dousman DuathlonResults Dousman, WI Stopwatch
09/18 Walker North Country MarathonResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
09/18 Bismarck MarathonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
09/18 Alexandria 5K/10K RunResults Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
09/17 Minser Chiropractic 1K/5K Walk/RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
09/14 Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet — Results Norwood, MN Stopwatch
09/11 Pat Boros Trail Run (10K)Results New London, MN Stopwatch
09/11 West River TriathlonResults Dickinson, ND Stopwatch
09/09 Redbird Invitational Cross Country Meet — Results Montgomery, MN Stopwatch
09/04 Leader-Telegram Buckshot Run for Special OlympicsResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
08/30 Shocky Strand Invitational Meet — Results Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
08/29 Lakes Country TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
08/28 Kiwanis Kids TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
08/28 Run Around Raymond 5kResults Raymond, MN Stopwatch
08/28 Maple Grove Triathlon: Dare To TRI Results Maple Grove , MN Stopwatch
08/22 Lifenets TriathlonResults Mandan, ND Stopwatch
08/21 Family Pathways 15K and 5KResults Chisago City, MN Stopwatch
08/21 Young LifeTriathlonResults Detroit Lakes, MN Stopwatch
08/19 Fox Chase 5K - Girls get a head start!Results Fargo, ND  
08/15 Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/15 YWCA of Minneapolis Women's TriathlonResults Minneapolis, MN Stopwatch
08/15 Lake Marion TriathlonResults Lakeville, MN Stopwatch
08/14 Northwoods TriathlonResults Nevis, MN Stopwatch
08/14 Kids Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/14 Upsala Heritage 5K Run/WalkResults Upsala , MN Stopwatch
08/14 Saint Michael Inline 1/2 MarathonResults St. Michael, MN Stopwatch
08/08 Paynesville Area Triathlon & 10KResults Paynesville, MN Stopwatch
08/07 Lakefront Days TriathlonResults Prior Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/07 Crosslake Dam RunResults Cross Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/07 Lake Minnewaska TriathlonResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
08/01 Brewhouse Triathlon- Short and Long CourseResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
08/01 XTERRA Forest Drive Triathlon/10K/5KResults Aberdeen, SD Stopwatch
07/31 Brewhouse Kids TriathlonResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
07/31 Chase the Police TriathlonResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
07/31 Red River RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
07/29 Scheels 5K Run for the Red - FargoResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
07/29 Corn Capital Days Kids TriathlonResults Olivia, MN Stopwatch
07/24 Pillsbury Push 10K/5KResults Kerkhoven, MN Stopwatch
07/24 Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon & 5K Run/WalkResults Spearfish, SD  
07/17 Sanford Kids Tri For HealthResults Jackson, MN Stopwatch
07/17 Scheels Summer 5K - St. CloudResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
07/16 Sanford Adult Tri For Health and 5KResults Jackson, MN Stopwatch
07/11 Graniteman TriathlonResults Clearwater, MN Stopwatch
07/11 Water's Edge TriathlonResults Algona, IA Stopwatch
07/10 Dino Dash 5kResults West Fargo, ND Stopwatch
07/10 Lindstrom Loppet Karl Oskar 5kResults Lindstrom, MN Stopwatch
07/10 April Sorensen Memorial Half MarathonResults Albert Lea, MN Stopwatch
07/10 Watercade Lake Ripley RunResults Litchfield, MN Stopwatch
07/05 Green Lake Road RaceResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
07/04 RCMC Firecracker RunResults Menomonie, WI Stopwatch
07/04 4th of July 10KResults Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
07/04 McDonald's Freedom Days Fun RunResults Apple Valley, MN Stopwatch
07/03 Grandpa's Run for the WalleyeResults Crosslake, MN Stopwatch
06/27 North Mankato TriathlonResults North Mankato, MN Stopwatch
06/26 7th Annual Average Jo TriathlonResults Perham, MN Stopwatch
06/26 River Rat 5KResults Little Falls, MN Stopwatch
06/26 RCU Charity ClassicResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
06/26 Granite City Days 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
06/26 Foot Lake 4Results Willmar, MN Stopwatch
06/25 Midnight Sun Midnight RunResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
06/20 Bismarck TriathlonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
06/20 Fairmont TriathlonResults Fairmont, MN Stopwatch
06/19 Fleet Farm, Fraternal, 4-H, 4K RunResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
06/19 Victory RunResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
06/19 Lake Minnetonka TriathlonResults Excelsior, MN Stopwatch
06/17 Atwater Run AroundResults Atwater, MN Stopwatch
06/17 Hillsboro 5k and 10kResults Hillsboro, ND Stopwatch
06/13 Beat the Coach 5k Results St.Cloud, MN  
06/13 Eau Claire TriathlonResults Eau Claire , WI Stopwatch
06/13 TrinonaResults Winona, MN Stopwatch
06/12 Trinona Kids TriathlonResults Winona, MN Stopwatch
06/12 Waite Park Family Fun Fest 5KResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
06/12 Race to Sunset Mountain Bike ChallengeResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
06/12 Running to a Sweet Beet Results Renville, MN Stopwatch
06/11 Mayor's 5K RunResults Sartell, MN Stopwatch
06/06 Buffalo Triathlon- Olympic and Sprint CoursesResults Buffalo, MN Stopwatch
06/05 Dewey Kvidt Memorial Duathlon/10K/5KResults Grand Forks, ND Stopwatch
06/05 Athletic Republic Half Marathon, 5K, and 1 Mile RunsResults Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
05/29 Memorial Day/Law Day 5 KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
05/23 Land Between the Lakes TriathlonResults Albert Lea, MN Stopwatch
05/22 Minnesota Lyme Action Support Group 4th Annual 5K Walk-RunResults Columbus, MN  
05/22 Old Glory RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
05/22 Eden Prairie Spring RunResults Eden Prairie, MN Stopwatch
05/22 Green Lake DuathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
05/15 Chaska 10K/5KResults Chaska, MN Stopwatch
05/15 Uff-Da Trail RunResults Woodville, WI Stopwatch
05/12 Children's Day Pre-school Field Day — Results St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
05/08 Running with the RatsResults Minneapolis, MN  
05/08 Lake Minnewaska WarmupResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
05/08 Gustavus TriathlonResults St. Peter, MN Stopwatch
05/01 Chain of Lakes Sprint TriathlonResults Alexandria, MN Pickle Events icon
04/29 On the Move Fitness 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/24 Tinman TriathlonResults Morris, MN Stopwatch
04/24 Brainerd Jaycees Run for the LakesResults Nisswa, MN Stopwatch
04/23 Brainerd Jaycees Run for the Lakes 5KResults Nisswa, MN Stopwatch
04/17 Dragon Fire 5K, 10K and 10 MileResults Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
04/17 Earth Day Festival Half Marathon/Relay/20 MileResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/16 Earth Day Festival 5K/1KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
03/13 St. Patricks Day RunResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
02/06 Badger State Games Nordic SkiResults Wausau, WI Stopwatch
01/23 Frozen 5K Run/WalkResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
01/09 City of Lakes - Pre LoppetResults Minneapolis, MN Stopwatch