2008 Race Results

The following list contains results from all events timed, consulted, and directed by Pickle Events, as well as other area events. Use the links below to navigate by year, or use your browser's Find feature to search for the name of the desired event.

Are you a race director that would like to add a link to your results? Use our free event submission form to make sure your results reach all the right people.

  • Stopwatch - Indicates a race we timed and/or served as a consultant.
  • Pickle Events icon - Indicates a race directed by Pickle Events.
Date Race Location  
 
2008
11/27 Turkey Leg 5KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
11/22 Jingle Bell 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
10/25 North Dakota State Cross Country ChampionshipsResults Jamestown, ND Stopwatch
10/25 Fall Frolic 5K — Results Eden Prairie, MN Stopwatch
10/23 Section 8AA Cross Country Meet — Results Alexandria, MN Stopwatch
10/18 Homecoming Run - St. Cloud State UniversityResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
10/14 St. Cloud Times/United Way 5KResults St. Joseph, MN Stopwatch
10/09 Minnesota River Conference CC Meet — Results Jordan, MN Stopwatch
10/05 Platte River Team TriathlonResults Ashland, NE Stopwatch
10/04 Kickapoo Canoe TriathlonResults La Farge, WI Stopwatch
09/28 Peregrine Charities TriathlonResults Waterloo, IA Stopwatch
09/27 Three Rivers Off-Road TriathlonResults Rockford, MN Stopwatch
09/20 Walker North Country MarathonResults Walker, MN Stopwatch
09/20 Pat Boros Trail RunResults New London, MN Stopwatch
09/20 Kroll's Diner North Dakota Roughrider MarathonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
09/14 Dousman DuathlonResults Dousman, WI Stopwatch
09/13 FM Bridge to Bridge BashResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
09/13 Scheels 5K RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
09/12 Minser Chiropractic 1K/5K Walk/RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
09/09 Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet — Results Norwood, MN Stopwatch
09/07 Lifenets Mandan TriathlonResults Mandan, ND Stopwatch
09/07 Square Lake Triathlon - Long CourseResults Stillwater, MN Stopwatch
09/06 Dick Beardsley Half Marathon, Relay, 5K run/walkResults Detroit Lakes, MN  
09/06 Square Lake Triathlon - Short CourseResults Stillwater, MN Stopwatch
09/06 Burrito Union 10 Hour TriathlonResults Superior, WI Stopwatch
09/04 Redbird Invitational Cross Country Meet — Results Montgomery, MN Stopwatch
08/31 St. Croix Valley Triathlon-International CourseResults Hudson, WI Stopwatch
08/30 Buckshot RunResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
08/30 St. Croix Valley Triathlon-Sprint CourseResults Hudson, WI Stopwatch
08/25 Shocky Strand Invitational Meet — Results Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
08/24 Lakes Country TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Pickle Events icon
08/23 Kiwanis Kids TriathlonResults Baxter, MN Stopwatch
08/23 Family Pathways 15K and 5KResults Chisago City, MN Stopwatch
08/23 Run Around Raymond 5kResults Raymond, MN Stopwatch
08/17 YWCA of Minneapolis Women's TriathlonResults Maple Plain, MN Stopwatch
08/17 St. Paul TriathlonResults St. Paul, MN Stopwatch
08/17 Lake Marion TriathlonResults Lakeville, MN Stopwatch
08/16 Young LifeTriathlonResults Detroit Lakes, MN Stopwatch
08/16 Saint Michael Inline 1/2 MarathonResults St. Michael, MN Stopwatch
08/10 Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/09 Kids Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
08/09 Upsala Heritage 5KResults Upsala, MN Stopwatch
08/09 Hutchinson RelayResults Hutchinson, MN  
08/09 Northwoods TriathlonResults Nevis, MN Stopwatch
08/03 Brewhouse Triathlon- Short and Long CourseResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
08/02 Lakefront Days TriathlonResults Prior Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/02 Cross Lake Dam 10K and 5KResults Cross Lake, MN Stopwatch
08/02 Minnewaska TriathlonResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
07/27 Cornhusker State Games TriathlonResults Lincoln, NE Stopwatch
07/26 Cornhusker State Games Footstock 5KResults Lincoln, NE Stopwatch
07/26 The Red River RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
07/26 Paul Bunyan TriathlonResults Bemidji, MN Stopwatch
07/26 Pillsbury Push 10K/5KResults Kerkhoven, MN Stopwatch
07/19 West River TriathlonResults Dickinson, ND Stopwatch
07/19 Scheels Summer 5KResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
07/13 Graniteman TriathlonResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
07/13 Water's Edge TriathlonResults Algona, IA Stopwatch
07/12 April Sorensen Memorial Half MarathonResults Albert Lea, MN Stopwatch
07/12 Lindstrom Loppet Karl Oskar 5kResults Lindstrom, MN Stopwatch
07/12 Pan-O-Prog RunResults Lakeville, MN Stopwatch
07/12 Watercade Lake Ripley RunResults Litchfield, MN Stopwatch
07/06 Duluth DuathlonResults Duluth, MN Stopwatch
07/06 Green Lake Road RaceResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
07/04 4th of July 10KResults Moorhead, MN Stopwatch
07/04 McDonald's Freedom Days Fun RunResults Apple Valley, MN Stopwatch
06/29 1st Annual Rochesterfest TriathlonResults Rochester, MN Stopwatch
06/28 Average Jo TriathlonResults Perham, MN Stopwatch
06/28 Foot Lake 4Results Willmar, MN Stopwatch
06/28 Mississippi 8K River RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
06/28 Time to Fly RunResults St. Paul, MN Stopwatch
06/22 North Mankato TriathlonResults North Mankato, MN Stopwatch
06/21 Victory RunResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch
06/21 River Rat 5KResults Little Falls, MN Stopwatch
06/21 Lake Minnetonka TriathlonResults Excelsior, MN Stopwatch
06/19 Atwater Run AroundResults Atwater, MN Stopwatch
06/15 Fairmont TriathlonResults Fairmont, MN Stopwatch
06/15 Paynesville Area TriathlonResults Paynesville, MN Stopwatch
06/14 Waite Park Family Fun Fest 5KResults Waite Park, MN Stopwatch
06/14 Race to Sunset Mountain Bike ChallengeResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
06/14 Hutchinson Jaycees WaterCarnivalResults Hutchinson, MN  
06/14 Liberty Triathlon - Long Course and Olympic CourseResults Maple Plain, MN Stopwatch
06/11 MSB Healthy 2 Mile RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
06/08 Bismarck TriathlonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
06/07 New Brighton TriathlonResults New Brighton, MN Stopwatch
06/07 Fergus Falls YMCA & Lake Region Hospital Half/5K/1mile run/walkResults Fergus Falls, MN Stopwatch
06/01 Buffalo Triathlon- Olympic and Sprint CoursesResults Buffalo, MN Stopwatch
05/31 Kids Triathlon Presented by Hy-Vee and Hormel FoodsResults Rochester, MN Stopwatch
05/24 Memorial Day/Law Day 5KResults Willmar, MN Stopwatch
05/18 Land Between the Lakes TriathlonResults Albert Lea, MN Stopwatch
05/17 Old Glory RunResults Cold Spring, MN Stopwatch
05/17 Chaska Veterans Memorial 10K/5KResults Chaska, MN Stopwatch
05/17 Maple Grove Half Marathon and 5KResults Maple Grove, MN Stopwatch
05/10 Eden Prairie Spring Run — Results Eden Prairie, MN Stopwatch
05/10 Oakdale DuathlonResults Lake Elmo, MN Stopwatch
05/03 Chain of Lakes Sprint TriathlonResults Alexandria, MN Pickle Events icon
05/03 Willy`s WingsResults Fargo, ND  
05/03 Lake Minnewaska WarmupResults Glenwood, MN Stopwatch
05/03 Scheels 5K RunResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
05/01 On the Move Fitness 5KResults St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/27 Winter Begone! DuathlonResults Oronoco, MN Stopwatch
04/26 Jailbreak 5K — Results St. Cloud, MN Stopwatch
04/26 Kids Triathlon - Presented by Hy-Vee and Hormel FoodsResults Gladstone, MO Stopwatch
04/26 UMM Tinman TriathlonResults Morris, MN Stopwatch
04/26 Brainerd Jaycees Run for the LakesResults Nisswa, MN Stopwatch
04/19 Earth Day Festival Half Marathon and RelayResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
04/18 Earth Day Festival 5kResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
04/18 Earth Day Festival 1K Junior RunResults St. Cloud, MN Pickle Events icon
03/15 St. Patricks Day RunResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
01/26 Governor's Cup Ski RaceResults Camp Ripley, MN Stopwatch
01/19 Frozen 5K Run/WalkResults Spicer, MN Stopwatch