Upcoming Pickle Events

Races using Online Registration

(This is a filtered list. See our complete schedule of events.)

Pickle Events will be involved with the following events. We look forward to seeing you!

Please note that although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Sat
03/17
St. Patrick's Day Red Beard Run

Register online

Willmar, MN — The Oaks at Eagle Creek 9:00 AM

7 kilometer run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Sat
04/07
4th annual Don't Worry Be Hoppy 5K & Kids Run

Register online

Waconia, MN — 255 Main Street West Waconia, MN 55372 10:00 AM

5K kilometer run/walk
Kids 1/4 mile run/walk

Doug Krohn
952-797-6412
Sat
04/14
Firehouse 5K Run/Walk

Register online

Onalaska, WI — Fire Dept. 415 Main Street 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Cory Taylor
608-781-9546
Sat
04/14
iRock Run

Register online

Cold Spring, MN — Cold Spring Granite Company 10:00 AM

3.1 mile run/walk

Pam Overland
Fri
04/20
Centracare Earth Day 5K/1K

Register online

St. Cloud, MN — Halenbeck Fieldhouse, SCSU 6:00 PM

1 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

Evin Haukos
Sat
04/21
CentraCare Earth Day Run

Register online

St. Cloud, MN — St. Cloud State University 8:30 AM

13.1 mile run

Evin Haukos
Sat
04/28
Tinman Triathlon

Register online

Morris, MN — University of Minnesota, Morris, Regional Fitness Center 9:00 AM

1100 yard swim
19 mile bike
10 kilometer run

450 yard swim
12 mile bike
5 kilometer run

Josh Kuusisto
Sat
05/05
AUSA ROTC 5K Sole Challenge

Register online

Brooklyn Park, MN — Brookdale Park 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Alberto DeJesus (DJ)
612-624-2884
Sat
05/05
Chain of Lakes Sprint Triathlon

Register online

Alexandria, MN — Alexandria Discovery Middle School 9:00 AM

600 yard swim
13 mile bike
3 mile run

David Molesworth
605-670-0537
Sun
05/06
Eau Claire Marathon

Register online

Eau Claire, WI — Eau Claire 7:30 AM

26.2 mile run
13.1 mile run
26.2 relay mile run
3.1 mile run

Emily Uelmen
Fri
05/11
Cat Scratch Fever 5K Run / Walk

Register online

New London, MN — NLS Middle School 6:30 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Sat
05/12
Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon

Register online

Holdingford, MN — Holdingford High School 7:00 AM

26.2 mile run

George Bienusa
Sat
05/12
TriWadena: No Spandex Necessary!

Register online

Wadena, MN — Maslowski Wellness Center 8:00 AM

1/8 mile swim
12 mile bike
2 mile run

David Kloss
Sat
05/12
Flater's Triple-R-Triathlon

Register online

Holcombe, WI — Flater's Resort 12:00 PM

3 mile run
15 mile bike
6 mile canoe

Dawn Flater
Sat
05/19
Uff-Da Trail Run

Register online

Woodville, WI — Woodville, Wisconsin 8:00 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk

Dennis Russett
Sun
06/03
Buffalo Triathlon- Olympic and Sprint Courses

Register online

Buffalo, MN — Buffalo Lake 9:00 AM

.25 mile swim
12 mile bike
3 mile run

.9 mile swim
24.6 mile bike
10 kilometer run

Bill Corcoran
Sat
06/09
Sour Grapes Half and Half Trail Run

Register online

Brainerd, MN — Northland Arboretum 7:30 AM

1/2 mile run
1 mile run
10.55 kilometer run/walk
13.1 mile run

Lou Anderson
218-829-8770
Sun
06/10
Cuyuna Off-Road Triathlon

Register online

Ironton, MN — Cuyuna Country State Rec Area - Mahnomen Unit 8:00 AM

2.0 mile canoe
8.0 mile bike
3.0 mile run

Amber Moon
Sat
06/16
Lake Minnetonka Triathlon

Register online

Excelsior, MN — Excelsior Commons park, Excelsior Bay 7:30 AM

3 mile run
15 mile bike
1/2 mile swim

Ross Rogney
Fri
06/22
Sanford Kids Tri For Health

Register online

Jackson, MN — JCC High School 6:00 PM

15 meter swim
1 mile bike
1/4 mile run

25 meter swim
2 mile bike
1/2 mile run

1 mile run
3 mile bike
50 meter swim

100 meter swim
5 mile bike
2 mile run

Jeff Johnson
Sat
06/23
Sanford Adult Tri For Health

Register online

Jackson, MN — JCC High School 9:00 AM

150 yard swim
9 mile bike
2 mile run

300 yard swim
12 mile bike
3.1 mile run

Jeff Johnson
Sun
07/01
Green Lake Road Race

Register online

Spicer, MN — Zorbaz 7:00 AM

12 mile run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Sun
08/12
Green Lake Triathlon

Register online

Spicer, MN — Green Lake 8:00 AM

13 mile bike
1/4 mile swim
3 mile run

3/4 mile swim
22 mile bike
6 mile run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Thu
11/22
Turkey Leg 5K

Register online

Willmar, MN — YMCA 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882

To sign up for our email newsletter of upcoming events, please visit our mailing list sign-up form.

Other Area Events

The schedule of other upcoming events is currently unavailable. Check back soon!

If you are a race director and you would like your event listed on our site, please visit our free event submission form.