Upcoming Pickle Events

Races using Online Registration

(This is a filtered list. See our complete schedule of events.)

Pickle Events will be involved with the following events. We look forward to seeing you!

Please note that although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Fri
06/21
Sanford Kids Tri For Health

Register online

Jackson, MN — JCC High School 6:00 PM

15 meter swim
1 mile bike
1/4 mile run

25 meter swim
2 mile bike
1/2 mile run

50 meter swim
3 mile bike
1 mile run

100 meter swim
5 mile bike
2 mile run

Jeff Johnson
Sat
06/22
Foot Lake 4

Register online

Willmar, MN — Rice Hospital 8:00 AM

4 mile run/walk

Allison Johnson
Sat
06/22
Dakotaman Triathlon

Register online

Sioux Falls, SD — Wall Lake Park 8:00 AM

500 yard swim
15 mile bike
3.1 mile run

Kathy Grady
Sat
06/22
Sanford Adult Tri For Health

Register online

Jackson, MN — JCC High School 9:00 AM

150 yard swim
9 mile bike
2 mile run

300 yard swim
12 mile bike
3.1 mile run

Jeff Johnson
Sat
06/29
Lakes Area Endurance Races

Register online

Alexandria, MN — Alexandria Area YMCA 7:00 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk

Gerry Hoelscher
Sat
06/29
Graniteman- Clearwater Triathlon

Register online

Clearwater, MN — Warner Lake Park 8:00 AM

.46 mile swim
15 mile bike
5 kilometer run

.9 mile swim
28.66 mile bike
6.2 mile run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Sat
06/29
Perham Triathlon

Register online

Perham, MN — Paul Miller Park, Perham, MN 8:30 AM

1/3 mile swim
12 mile bike
4 mile run

Abby Wallin
218-316-2267
Sun
06/30
Granite City Days 5K

Register online

St. Cloud, MN — Lake George 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Alicia Jelliff
320-255-7201
Thu
07/04
Waddle Like a Duck Run

Register online

Walker, MN — Walker City Park / Beach 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
13.1 mile run

Mitch Loomis
Sat
07/06
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye

Register online

Crosslake, MN — 14126 Dagget Pine Road 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Dave Fischer
Sun
07/07
Green Lake Road Race

Register online

Spicer, MN — Zorbaz 7:00 AM

12 mile run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Sat
07/13
River Falls Days Race

Register online

River Falls, WI — 215 W Maple St 7:30 AM

10 kilometer run
2 mile run/walk

Marissa Bazey
715-425-2533
Sat
07/13
St. Urho Run

Register online

Menahga, MN — Baseball/Football Field 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Wayne Isaacson
Sat
07/20
Sinclair Lewis Days 5k & Kids 1 Mile Run

Register online

Sauk Centre, MN — Sinclair Lewis Park 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Stacie Michels - Sauk Centre Chamber
320-352-5201
Sun
07/21
Buzz Ryan Triathlon

Register online

Duluth, MN — Island Lake 9:00 AM

500 yard swim
12 mile bike
2.5 mile run

250 yard swim
8 mile bike
1.25 mile run

Matt Evans
715-834-4279
Sat
07/27
Pillsbury Push 10K/5K

Register online

Kerkhoven, MN — Pillsbury Park 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Micah Driscoll
320-424-1827
Sat
07/27
Glenwood Rotary 10K and 5K Run/Walk and Glenwood State Bank Magic Mile

Register online

Glenwood, MN — Glenwood City Park 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Heather Kolhagen
Sat
08/03
Lake Minnewaska Triathlon

Register online

Glenwood, MN — Glenwood City Beach 7:30 AM

400 yard swim
11.1 mile bike
2.5 mile run

Linda Hoffman
320-239-4972
Sat
08/03
Graniteman - Big Lake Triathlon

Register online

Big Lake, MN — Lakeside Park 9:00 AM

1/3 mile swim
15 mile bike
3.1 mile run

.9 mile swim
24.6 mile bike
6.2 mile run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Sun
08/04
Brewhouse Triathlon

Register online

Duluth, MN — Island Lake 8:30 AM

820 yard swim
12.4 mile bike
3.1 mile run

1640 yard swim
24.8 mile bike
6.2 mile run

Matt Evans
715-834-4279
Sun
08/04
Root Beer Kids Triathlon

Register online

Duluth, MN — Island Lake 1:30 PM

50 yard swim
1.5 mile bike
1/4 mile run

100 yard swim
2.5 mile bike
1/2 mile run

200 yard swim
5 mile bike
1 mile run

Matt Evans
715-834-4279
Sat
08/10
Northwoods Triathlon

Register online

Nevis, MN — Lake Belle Taine 8:00 AM

14 mile bike
.25 mile swim
5 kilometer run

David and Nancy Lewis
Sat
08/17
YoungLife Triathlon

Register online

Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Lakes City Park 8:00 AM

1.5 kilometer swim
40 kilometer bike
10 kilometer run

500 meter swim
20 kilometer bike
5 kilometer run

Race Director
218-532-2662
Sat
08/24
Rollin' on the River Inline Marathon

Register online

Grand Forks, ND — Choice Fitness 7:00 AM

26.2 mile skate
13.1 mile skate
4.2 mile skate

Amy Enget
Sat
08/24
Healthy Human Race Half Marathon and 5K, 2 Person half Relay

Register online

Rochester, MN — Soldier's Memorial Field 7:00 AM

Half Marathon mile run/walk
5K kilometer run/walk
Half Marathon 2 Person Relay mile run/walk

Lin Gentling
Sat
08/24
Kiwanis Kids Triathlon

Register online

Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach 4:00 PM

50 yard swim
4 mile bike
2 mile run

25 yard swim
2 mile bike
1 mile run

Mike Dillon
Sun
08/25
Lakes Country Triathlon

Register online

Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach 8:30 AM

1/4 mile swim
13.6 mile bike
3.2 mile run

Dan Fundingsland
218-829-8791
Sat
08/31
Hopkins Royal Triathlon

Register online

Hopkins, MN — Shady Oak Beach 8:00 AM

750 yard swim
13 mile bike
5 kilometer run

100 yard swim
4.5 mile bike
1.75 mile run

Doobie Kurus
952-938-8202
Sat
09/14
Nickle Dickle Run

Register online

Waconia, MN — Bayview Elementary School 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Tiffany Nelson
952-442-0615
Sat
09/14
Thumbs Up 5K & 10K Run, Walk, Bike, Blade Event

Register online

Elk River, MN — Orono Park 18599 Gary St, Elk River, MN 55330 10:00 AM

5 kilometer bike
10 kilometer bike
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

Katie Shatusky
763-772-5912
Sat
09/21
Bismarck Marathon

Register online

Bismarck, ND — Cottonwood Park 7:30 AM

26.2 mile run
13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

Dustin Erhardt
Sat
09/21
Matt Kjelland Memorial 5K Walk-Run

Register online

Alexandria, MN — City Park 10:00 AM

5K mile run/walk
1 mile walk

Mike Kjelland
320-808-3130
Fri
10/11
Bemidji Blue Ox Run

Register online

Bemidji, MN — Sanford Convention Center 5:00 PM

1/2 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run/walk

Angie Gora
Sat
10/12
Big Woods Run

Register online

Faribault, MN — St. John's United Church of Christ 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
Kids kilometer run/walk

Mark Bongers
507-664-9438
Sat
10/12
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon

Register online

Bemidji , MN — Sanford Convention Center 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
26.2 mile run
26 kilometer run

Angie Gora
Sat
10/19
Fargo Mini Marathon

Register online

Fargo, ND — Fargo Civic Center 8:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Mark Knutson

To sign up for our email newsletter of upcoming events, please visit our mailing list sign-up form.

Other Area Events

The schedule of other upcoming events is currently unavailable. Check back soon!

If you are a race director and you would like your event listed on our site, please visit our free event submission form.